Home » OLEORESINS » Ginger Oleoresin

Ginger Oleoresin

(Zingiber officinale Roscoe)
Product Code : AG-OL-011
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Zingiber officinale Roscoe
Cas# : 8002-60-6
Color : Thin, dark brown viscous liquid
F.E.M.A. # : N/A
Cultivation : Conventional
Method Of Extraction : Steam distillation
Constituents : Alpha beta- Zingiberene 35%, beta-Sesquiphellandrene 10%, Ar-Curcumine 10% and Cumine 10%
Solubility : Soluble in oils, organic solvents, insoluble water and propylene glycol
Specific Gravity : 0.871 to 0.882
Flash Point : 75°C
Optical Rotation : -28 to -45
Source : Dry Rhizome

Description

Parent Plant Overview 

Ginger is the dried underground stem part of the plant named Zingiber officinale. This plant is primarily grown in most parts of India, China, and Nigeria. It is native to southern China, and the plant has been used in many culinary traditions. However, ginger also has a history with the perfume industry. Ginger has a fresh, earthy, bitter, and woody sweet flavor and fragrance, and the international food industry uses ginger in one form or other. It has medicinal values as it relieves nausea and helps arthritis. It is also effective in fighting cold symptoms.

Ginger is a perennial herb. This plant grows up to 4 feet high. The plant contains a thick rhizome. The rhizome is the underground stem of a plant. The ginger plant has spear-shaped leaves and white and yellow flowers. The yellow flowers have fragrance and bloom with purple edges.

Ginger Oleoresin Description 

The Ginger oleoresin manufacturers extract a thin, pale yellow to dark brown liquid from the steam distillation of dried rhizome of Zingiber Officinale. There are many uses of ginger oleoresin in different fields. It has culinary uses and perfumery uses. The end product has a refreshing, hot, intense aroma of ginger.

People and chefs use ginger oleoresin to achieve the hot flavor of ginger in their dishes. It has medicinal value, and a person can use it for cough and cold.

The Ginger oleoresin suppliers also provide other oleoresins for blending. It can also blend well with clove, garlic, lemon, honey, and mint. 

Ginger Oleoresin

Ways to Use Ginger Oleoresin 

Mix a few drops of ginger oleoresin in the oil in food recipes and relish the dish with the flavor and fragrance of ginger. Also, mix a few drops in the sauce to get a hot, pungent flavor.

Add a few drops of ginger oleoresin to a steam diffuser, and inhale the steam for aromatherapy. However, use a recommended dilution amount.

Add several drops of ginger oleoresin to water, usually 10 to 15 drops per ounce of water.

Ginger Oleoresin Applications 

Ginger oleoresin has many applications in foods, preservatives, medicines, perfumery, and hair and skincare. Many people use ginger oleoresin to treat digestion issues, arthritis, and migraines. It is effective in protecting from cold viruses. The ginger oleoresin is used in shampoos and soaps as it helps hair grow and become healthy. Cosmetic industries use ginger oleoresin in anti-wrinkle creams as it has high antioxidant activity.

The Ginger oleoresin suppliers provide the oleoresins for all the benefits and uses.

Ginger Oleoresin

Ginger Oleoresin Wellness 

Ginger oleoresin has many benefits ranging from medicinal to perfumery. It is a flavoring agent, but people can use it to treat medical symptoms if recommended. Some benefits of ginger include an anecdotal, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, and digestive supplement. Many people use ginger oleoresin and inhale to relieve their nausea and migraines. Ginger oleoresin promotes health and the growth of hair. It also protects against skin infection. It is good for digestive upset.

History

Word of Caution

As a Ginger oleoresin manufacturer, we advise using this oleoresin in carrier oil dilution. Its intake should be in dilution per ounce of water needed. Before using oleoresin, get a consultation from your HCP if you have a medical condition such as cancer. 

Storage

It is advised to use this oleoresin in aluminum containers earliest or transfer it to dark amber glass bottles on receiving. The Ginger oleoresin wholesale suppliers also suggest storing in cool, dark places away from sunlight.

Documents Available For Quality Verification

As an Ginger oleoresin exporter, we provide Certificate of Analysis to the customers for the delivered products, on request. 

Global Coverage

Our enterprise delivers the Ginger oleoresin in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international Ginger oleoresin wholesale supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of oleoresins at your doorstep.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028

  • 100% genuine products
  • 15 days easy return policy
  • Qualified for free delivery