Home » OLEORESINS » Cassia Bark Oleoresin

Cassia Bark Oleoresin

(Cinnamomum cassia (Cinnamomum burmannii).)
Product Code : AG-OL-007
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Cinnamomum cassia (Cinnamomum burmannii).
Cas# : 84961-46-6
Color : Thin liquid, reddish and dark brown
F.E.M.A. # : N/A
Cultivation : Conventional
Method Of Extraction : Solvent Extraction
Constituents : cinnamaldehyde, methyl eugenol, hydrocinnamaldehyde, phenylacetaldehyde
Solubility : Soluble in Oils and Alcohol, Not soluble in water
Specific Gravity : 1.045 to 1.063.
Flash Point : 194.00 °F
Optical Rotation : -1.00 to +1.00
Source : Inner bark of the cassia tree

Description

Parent Plant Overview 

The extract of cassia bark oleoresin comes from the inner bark of Cinnamomum cassia. Cassia is often known as Chinese cinnamon and belongs to the family of Lauraceae. Cassia spice originates from the aromatic bark of Cinnamomum cassia, which is thicker than cinnamon bark. Cassia plant is an evergreen tree and originated in southern China. The cultivation of cassia plants is mainly in South and Southeast Asia. Spice is the primary use of Cassia. The oil of Cassia comes from the solvent extraction method from the inner bark of the plant. This Oleoresin helps in providing many health benefits.   

Cassia plants grow up to 10m to 20m or 33ft to 66ft in height. The leaves of cassia plants are 15 to 60cm long and peachy with four to eight pairs of leaflets; these leaves are deciduous. The flowers of cassia plants are equally in size 4 to 7 cm and shaped with five yellow petals; these flowers are pendulous racemes of about 20 to 40 cm long. Cassia tree has solid and durable wood, and its bark is the primary source of the spice. 

Cassia Bark Oleoresin Manufacturers and Oleoresin Description

The Cassia bark Oleoresin manufacturers extract reddish or dark brown tinge distilled and extract solvent oil from the inner bark of the dried Cinnamomum burmannii. The method of solvent extraction is used as a separation solvent. This oil has a strong spicy odor of Cassia. Cassia bark oleoresin consists of calcium, Vitamin K, 4% fat, 11% water, and 81% carbohydrates. 

Cassia bark oleoresin blends well with clove, lavender, cedarwood, frankincense, ylang-ylang, lemon, and wild orange. The cassia bark oleoresin suppliers also facilitate another oleoresin blending.

Cassia Bark Oleoresin

Ways to Use Cassia Bark Oleoresin

Apply three drops of cassia bark oil with some other essential oil and massage it in circles for a warm foot massage. 

Mix three to four drops of cassia bark oleoresin in any body oil and apply it on the body as a moisturizer, or mix two drops of cassia bark oil in your shampoo and hair oil for better hair growth. 

Mix four to five drops of cassia bark oleoresin in any spray and use it as a room freshener.

Cassia Bark Oleoresin Applications

Cassia bark oleoresin is most commonly present as the ingredient of many hair care products and cosmetics. Cassia bark oleoresin helps as a spasms and gas reducer which are actively present in many medications. It is also a crucial ingredient of many oral medications and allergic creams as antibacterial and antifungal agents. The cassia bark oleoresin suppliers offer the oil for all the benefits and use mentioned earlier to worldwide users.

Cassia Bark Oleoresin

Cassia Bark Oleoresin Benefits

Apart from food flavoring, Cassia bark oleoresin is also beneficial for treating many health problems. Cassia oils help to boost the immune system and rum throughout the body properly. Cassia bark oleoresin helps to manage the functioning of the digestive system and blood circulation. It may also be used as a mood enhancer and hair growth remedy. Cassia oil has some antibacterial properties that help to treat oral infection and cavities in teeth. Cassia oil also helps as a moisturizer when you add it to your oil.  

History

Word of Caution

As a cassia bark oleoresin manufacturer, we advise using this oil in dilution. Avoid its application near eyes, mouth, genitals, nostrils, and on open wounds and cuts. You should take this oil according to the prescription provided. Do not apply immediately after activities like bathing, exercises, sunbathing, and swimming.

Storage

It is advised to use this Oleoresin in aluminum containers earliest or transfer it to dark amber glass bottles on receiving. The cassia bark oleoresin wholesale suppliers also suggest storing in cool, dark places away from sunlight.

Documents Available For Quality Verification

As a cassia bark oleoresin exporter, we provide a Certificate of Analysis to the customers for the delivered products on request. 

Global Coverage

Our enterprise delivers the asafoetida oleoresin in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, South Korea, Serbia, Poland, Romania, and many other countries of the world as an international cassia bark oleoresin wholesale supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of oleoresins at your doorstep.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028

  • 100% genuine products
  • 15 days easy return policy
  • Qualified for free delivery