Home » OLEORESINS » Fennel Seed Oleoresin

Fennel Seed Oleoresin

( Foeniculum vulgare dulce)
Product Code : AG-OL-015
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Foeniculum vulgare dulce
Cas# : 8006-84-6
Color : Medium-consistency, Light, pale yellow to brownish-yellow
F.E.M.A. # : N/A
Cultivation : Conventional
Method Of Extraction : Solvent Extraction
Constituents : Volatile oil, a-pinene, myrcene
Solubility : insoluble in water and soluble in fixed oil.
Specific Gravity : 0.953 To 0.975
Flash Point : 168.00 °F
Optical Rotation : +11.00 to +24.00
Source : Seeds

Description

Parent Plant Overview

The fennel seed oleoresin comes from the seeds of fennel. Fennel belongs to the family of Apiaceae or Umbelliferae, and it is a type of flowering. The southern Mediterranean region is the origin of fennel and was later cultivated all over the world. Fennel plants can be cultivated or grown as wild plants. 

The fennel plant has a hollow stem and grows up to 2.5m or eight feet in height. Fennel seed plants live more than two years. The leaves of the fennel grow up to 35 centimeters or 15 inches wide. Leaves of fennel are 0.5mm wide; they are threadlike and look similar to annual herbal plants but thinner. Fennel flowers are 5 to 15 cm, and umbels, each umbel has about 20 to 50 small yellow flowers. The fruit of the fennel is 4 to 10 mm long and dry when mature.

Fennel Seed Oleoresin Description

The fennel seed oleoresin manufacturers extract a light, pale yellow to brownish-yellow medium-consistency liquid from the fennel seed using the solvent extraction method. This oleoresin has a lightly spicy and soft licorice odor like fennel seeds have. Fennel seed oleoresin contains 3 to 7% of volatile fat, calories, vitamin C, fiber, vitamin B-6, phytonutrients, and potassium. Besides a flavorful spice and herb, fennel seed oleoresin is beneficial for many health conditions.

Fennel seed Oleoresin blends well with rose, black pepper, sandalwood, cardamom, bergamot, cypress, fir, geranium, dill, ginger, juniper, lavender, grapefruit, lemon, marjoram, niaouli, orange, mandarin, pine, rosemary, and tangerine. The fennel seed oleoresin suppliers also facilitate other essential oils blending.

Fennel Seed Oleoresin

Ways to Use Fennel Seed Oleoresin 

Take about three to four drops of fennel seed oleoresin and apply it on your stomach or bottom of your feet to get through digestive issues. 

Use one drop of fennel seed oil with your toothpaste while brushing; it helps to provide an antimicrobial advantage to the gums. 

For skincare, add two to three drops of fennel seed oleoresin in water and use a few drops of solution to dab your face using a dipped cotton pad.

Fennel Seed Oleoresin Applications

Fennel seed oleoresin is perfect for skin problems if added with other products as the correct limit. It contains many anti-aging skincare products. The use of fennel seed essential oil helps to get rid of stubborn acne. It is also included in many eye creams and soothing creams because fennel seed oil can help to calm the skin and eliminate puffy complexion, rosacea, or under eye-bags. 

The fennel seed oleoresin suppliers offer the oleoresins for all the advantages and use mentioned above to everyone worldwide.

Fennel Seed Oleoresin

Fennel Seed Oleoresin Benefits

Besides using fennel seed oil as a flavor enhancer for a dish, it also helps to cure many health diseases. Fennel seed oil is a critical ingredient for many antiseptic, carminative, laxative, expectorant, stimulant, and diuretic medications. Herbal medication companies use fennel seed oleoresin in their medicine. 

The most frequent use of fennel seed is healing wounds and poisonous bites and reducing ingested poisons. It has many properties such as anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-diabetic, antifungal, and antioxidant. Moreover, fennel seed essential oil helps reduce the creation of blood clots and treat digestive problems. Fennel seed oleoresin also helps to support the reproductive system of women and increase milk secretion. 

History

Word of Caution

As a fennel seed oleoresin manufacturer, we advise using this oil in dilution. Avoid its application near eyes, mouth, genitals, nostrils, and on open wounds and cuts. You should take this oil according to the prescription. Ask a health care provider before using it during pregnancy. Do not apply immediately after activities like bathing, exercises, sunbathing, and swimming.

Storage

It is advised to use this Oleoresin in aluminum containers earliest or transfer it to dark amber glass bottles on receiving. The fennel seed oleoresin wholesale suppliers also suggest storing in cool, dark places away from sunlight.

Documents Available For Quality Verification

As a fennel seed oleoresin exporter, we provide a Certificate of Analysis to the customers for the delivered products on request. 

Global Coverage

Our enterprise delivers the fennel seed oleoresin in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, South Korea, Serbia, Poland, Romania, and many other countries of the world as an international fennel seed oleoresin wholesale supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of oleoresins at your doorstep.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028

  • 100% genuine products
  • 15 days easy return policy
  • Qualified for free delivery