Home » OLEORESINS » Coriander Oleoresin

Coriander Oleoresin

(Coriandrum sativum)
Product Code : AG-OL-017
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Coriandrum sativum
Cas# : 8008-52-4
Color : Thin, yellowish to slightly greenish liquid
F.E.M.A. # : N/A
Cultivation : Conventional
Method Of Extraction : Steam distillation
Constituents : Fibre, carbohydrates, fatty oil, proteins and essential oils
Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in organic solvents & alcohol
Specific Gravity : 0.863 to 0.875
Flash Point : 143.6 °F
Optical Rotation : +8 to +15
Source : Seeds

Description

Parent Plant Overview 

Coriander plants have great fragrances in their leaves and seeds, and the fresh leaves are the ingredients in most foods around the world. This small plant grows in most parts of Southern Europe and Western Asia . The flavor of leaves and seeds is slightly different. This plant also has some medicinal properties that help many people. The coriander oil has a fruity, lemony, refreshing, spicy, lime-like aroma and flavor. It is an yearly herb ideal for growing in the cold weather of spring season.

The plant reaches 20 inches when it's time to harvest. The shape of leaves varies, as for most coriander plants, it is slender and feathery. Its leaves, called Cilantro, chefs use as an herb in international cuisines. The leaves are 1 to 2 inches green with a woody smell. The flowers of this herbal plant are pale pink to sky white and bloom in small umbels. 

Coriander Oleoresin Manufacturer and Oleoresin Description 

The coriander oleoresin manufacturers extract a thin, yellowish to slightly greenish liquid from dried seeds of Coriandrum sativum by steam distillation. The end product has the same fruity, citrus, sweet, and woody-spicy odor and flavor as the coriander plant. Many people use this oleoresin for medicinal purposes, especially for digestive remedies. It is soluble in oil and organic solvents but insoluble in water. 

The coriander oleoresin suppliers also provide other oleoresins for blending. It can blend well with cardamom, cognac, clary sage, mace, jasmine, neroli, ginger, pine, and other spices.

Coriander Oleoresin

Ways to Use Coriander Oleoresin 

Mix two to three drops of coriander oleoresin in the steam diffuser to enjoy great aromatherapy. With the help of this method, a person can reduce pains and arthritis. The users can also inhale the fragrance of coriander oleoresin to treat headaches.

Apply two to three drops of coriander oleoresin by mixing it with a carrier oil on the skin to massage it gently on the stiff area of the body. 

Add several drops from 2 to 3 of coriander oleoresin into the bathwater and use it to wash your hair as a conditioner.

Coriander Oleoresin Applications 

Coriander oleoresin has pharmaceutical applications and cosmetics purposes. Coriander oleoresin is also used as a fragrance in perfumes and bathing soaps. It has herbal value, and many people use coriander oil to help with digestive disorders. Coriander oleoresin can work as a deodorant and breath freshener. It also helps reduce aches, pains, and acnes when coriander oil is applied to the skin.

The coriander oleoresin suppliers provide the oleoresins for all the benefits and uses.

Coriander Oleoresin

Coriander Oleoresin Wellness 

Coriander oleoresin may help lower a person’s blood sugar levels. This oil has antioxidants properties that help reduce inflammation and boost immunity. It also helps enhance the functioning and health of the brain as it improves memory and reduces anxiety symptoms. 

Coriander oleoresin also exhibits antimicrobial effects that help many people with food poisoning. People also use coriander oleoresin as perfumes as it has an excellent woody odor. Coriander oleoresin can improve blood circulation with regular use. Coriander oleoresin may treat anxiety, convulsions, constipation, insomnia, and more medical conditions.

History

Word of Caution

As a coriander oleoresin manufacturer, we advise using this oleoresin in dilution. Do not take any oils internally. Its intake should be in dilution and as per the advice of a medical expert. Get a consultation from your HCP if you have a medical condition before using it. 

Storage

It is advised to use this oleoresin in aluminum containers earliest or transfer it to dark amber glass bottles on receiving. The coriander oleoresin wholesale suppliers also suggest storing in cool, dark places away from sunlight.

Documents Available For Quality Verification

As an coriander oleoresin exporter, we provide Certificate of Analysis to the customers for the delivered products, on request. 

Global Coverage

Our enterprise delivers the coriander oleoresin in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international coriander oleoresin wholesale supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of oleoresins at your doorstep.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028

  • 100% genuine products
  • 15 days easy return policy
  • Qualified for free delivery