Home » OLEORESINS » Ajowan Seed Oleoresin

Ajowan Seed Oleoresin

(Trachyspermum copticum)
Product Code : AG-OL-003
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Trachyspermum copticum
Cas# : 91745-13-0
Color : Thin, pale green
F.E.M.A. # : N/A
Cultivation : Conventional
Method Of Extraction : Solvent Extraction
Constituents : Thymol, p-cymene, a-terpinene, ß-pinene and dipentene
Solubility : Insoluble in Water, Soluble in Oil & Alcohol
Specific Gravity : @20°C: 0.910 to 0.930
Flash Point : 56°C
Optical Rotation : @20°C: Up to 5°
Source : Seed

Description

Parent Plant Overview

Ajwain is also known as ajowan caraway, is an annual herb. It belongs to the family of Apiaceae. Both the leaves and the fruit (similar to the seed) of ajowan are consumed by humans. Ajowan is native to India and Iran. It is a small, oval-shaped, seed-like fruit that somewhat resembles other plants' seeds in the Apiaceae family. The seeds have a bitter and spicy taste, and the flavor is similar to anise and oregano.

The seeds smell exactly like thyme as the seeds also contain thymol. However, they are more aromatic and less subtle in taste, and they are also somewhat bitter and pungent. The fruits of the ajowan plant are rarely eaten raw. The fruits are commonly dry-roasted or sometimes fried in ghee. This allows the spice to develop a more subtle and complex aroma. The ajowan is widely used in the cuisine of the Indian subcontinent. It is also an essential ingredient for herbal medicine practice.

Ajowan Seed Oleoresin Manufacturers and Oleoresin Description

The ajowan seed oleoresin manufacturers extract a thin, pale green liquid from ajwain seeds through solvent extraction. The ajowan seed oleoresin oil has a sharp, characteristic aroma. The ajowan seed oleoresin oil contains antiseptic, anti-microbial, digestive, spasmodic, germicidal, and stimulant properties. Besides these, ajowan seed oleoresin contains carminative, spasmodic, anti-inflammatory, and germicidal properties. The ajowan seed oleoresin oil also contains aromatic properties.

Ajowan seed oleoresin oil blends well with jasmine, bergamot, neroli, rose, lemon, tea-tree, geranium, and ginger essential oils. The ajowan seed oleoresin suppliers also provide other oils for blending.

Ajowan Seed Oleoresin

Ways To Use Ajowan Seed Oleoresin 

Pour some moderate aloe vera in a bowl and mix two to three drops of ajowan seed oleoresin. Apply the mixture on your body or face to lessen the fine lines or to detoxify the skin. To promote new hair growth and strengthen the hair, mix three to four drops of ajowan seed oleoresin in your shampoo and condition. Apply the mixture twice a week. Mix three to four drops of ajowan seed oleoresin in a steam diffuser or an inhaler to clear your respiratory tract or induce sleep.

Ajowan Seed Oleoresin Applications

Ajowan seed oleoresin is one of the main ingredients in many medicines and pain killer sprays. Due to its digestive properties, ajowan seed oleoresin is used in many digestive juices and medicines to improve the overall gut system. Ajowan seed oleoresin is used in many aromatherapy activities across the world. It is also used in many skincare products to lessen the fine lines, kill bacteria, and give smoother younger-looking skin.

The ajowan seed oleoresin suppliers offer the oil for all the benefits and use mentioned above to everyone worldwide.


Ajowan Seed Oleoresin

Ajowan Seed Oleoresin Wellness Benefits

Ajowan seed oleoresin is highly beneficial in clearing the respiratory tract from various build-ups. Such cleaning helps in precise and proper airflow. Moreover, it also helps in treating sinuses, coughs, and colds. Besides these, ajowan seed oleoresin is used by countless people worldwide to promote natural hair growth and strengthen hair. 

The elements present in the ajowan seed oleoresin help in cleaning the hair scalp, removing dandruff, and preventing extreme hair loss. As mentioned above, ajowan seed oleoresin contains antibacterial and antifungal properties, making it ideal for treating scrapes, cuts, and wounds.

History

Word of Caution

As an ajowan seed oleoresin manufacturer, we advise using this oil in dilution. Avoid its application near eyes and on open wounds and cuts. Its intake should be in dilution and as per the advice of a medical practitioner.

Storage

It is advised to use the oil in aluminum containers earliest or transfer it to dark amber glass bottles on receiving. The ajowan seed oleoresin wholesale suppliers also suggest storing the oleoresin  in cool, dark places away from sunlight.

Documents Available For Quality Verification

As an ajowan seed oleoresin exporter, we provide Certificate of Analysis, Gas Chromatography, and Mass Spectrometry report to the customers for the delivered products, on request. 

Global Coverage

Our enterprise delivers the oils in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international Ajwain oleoresin oil supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of oleoresin at your doorstep.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028

  • 100% genuine products
  • 15 days easy return policy
  • Qualified for free delivery