|Botanical Name||:||Pogostemon cablin|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Constituents||:||Patchouli Alcohol, a-Bulnesene, a-Guaiene, Seychellen|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in Alcohol, Insoluble in Water|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.965 -0.975|
|Optical Rotation||:||-66 to -44|
Parent Plant Overview:
Patchouli, also known as Pogostemon cablin, is a mint-like scented flowering plant. The patchouli plant's leaves are the principal source of essential oil, which is widely utilised throughout the world. Patchouli is a tropical Asian plant that is also grown in other regions of the world. Patchouli is a shrubby perennial plant that grows up to 3 feet tall. The leaves are big, fragrant, and about oval in shape. They have an uneven tooth pattern and are borne opposing the branching stems. The patchouli plant's leaves and stems are densely hairy. The flowers are tiny and purple to white in colour. The blooms have lengthy stamens and are grouped in thick woolly spikes.
Patchouli Essential Oil Manufacturer and EO Description:
Patchouli essential oil is extracted from the patchouli plant's leaves. The steam distillation process is used to obtain this oil. Beta patchoulene, alpha guaiane, norpatchoulenol, Seychelles, and other compounds can be found in this oil. This oil has a variety of health benefits, which is why it is so popular around the world. The aroma of patchouli essential oil is earthy and woody. Patchouli essential oil also has antibacterial properties. Patchouli essential oil blends well with other essential oils such as Myrrh, Geranium, and Ginger. Patchouli wholesale suppliers offer many essential oils for blends throughout the world.
Patchouli Essential oil application:
Patchouli essential oil's enticing aroma makes it popular in cosmetics, incense, perfumes, and scented items. Many hair oils, shampoos, and conditioners contain it for healthy and strong hair. Because of its anti-inflammatory characteristics, patchouli essential oil is used in many treatments, particularly pain relievers. Aromatherapy is also widely utilised in various regions of the world. Patchouli oil worldwide suppliers provide the oil all across the globe with their standard packaging.
Patchouli essential oil contains a number of medicinal properties. It's great for reducing inflammation and speeding up the healing process. This oil is excellent for removing odours from the body and increasing blood circulation. Apart from that, this oil can help to alleviate depression. It's great for preventing infection-causing bacteria from growing. Patchouli Essential oil suppliers provide the oil in all parts of the globe in bulk quantities.
Word of caution:
As wholesale providers of Patchouli Essential oil, we suggest that you take the following precautions. The oil should never be used without first diluting it because it is inherently concentrated. Excess use of oil can lead to irritation.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028