|Botanical Name||:||Petroselinum sativum|
|Color||:||Yellow to light brown|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Constituents||:||thymol , p-cymene|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in Alcohol, Insoluble in Water|
Organic Parsley Seed Essential Oil Manufacturer and EO Description:
The steam distillation procedure is used to obtain this oil. The essential oil of parsley seed has a slightly woody and herbaceous aroma. Antimicrobial, antibacterial, carminative, astringent, and anti-inflammatory effects are found in parsley leaf essential oil. Lime, neroli, ylang-ylang, rose, Mentha Piperita, basil, bergamot, citronella, and clary sage combine wonderfully with parsley seed essential oil. Organic Parsley Seed Essential Oil Wholesale Suppliers offer many Essential Oils for blends throughout the world.
Organic Parsley Seed Essential Oil Application:
Several shampoos, conditioners, cosmetics, and pharmaceuticals contain parsley seed essential oil. It's also in arthritis, joint pain, inflammation, and aches and pains medications. In addition, parsley seed essential oil can help with allergies, toxic build-up, indigestion, and dizziness. Parsley seed essential oil is also used in the treatment of respiratory infections and to boost the immune system.Organic Parsley Seed Essential Oil Worldwide Suppliers provide the oil all across the globe with their standard packaging.
Organic Parsley Seed Essential Oil Benefits
Due to its remarkable digestive characteristics, it was utilized to cure a variety of health problems in ancient times, including ulcers, colic pain, and diarrhea. In folkloric medicine, it was used as a diuretic and to treat kidney stones. This seed oil is extensively used to treat Urinary & Cardiac disease, Constipation, Otitis, Gastrointestinal issues, Diabetes, Dysmenorrhea, and other conditions due to its high quality. Additionally, it has a good stomach and other qualities. Organic Parsley Seed Essential Oil Suppliers provide the oil in all parts of the globe in bulk quantities.
Parent Plant Overview:
The Apiaceae family of plants includes parsley. This is a tropical and sub-tropical herb that grows biennially or annually. The white blooms bloom in clusters. The seeds are dark in color and are mostly packed with oil. The leaves are long and appear to be tripinnate. This plant is native to the Mediterranean's eastern regions. It functions as a natural diuretic and has antibacterial and antifungal qualities. Customers love it because of its excellent effectiveness and speedy treatment of a variety of ailments.
Word of Caution:
As wholesale providers of Organic Parsley Seed Essential Oil, we suggest that you take the following precautions. If used in excess, parsley seed oil might harm the liver, thus caution should be exercised when using it. The oil should never be used without first diluting it because it is inherently concentrated. Before using the oil on the skin, it is necessary to conduct a patch test and dilute it with a suitable carrier oil.
Email id:- [email protected]
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028