|Botanical Name||:||Myrtus communis|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Constituents||:||1,8-Cineole. a-Pinene. Myrtenyl acetate.|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in Alcohol, Insoluble in Water|
|Source||:||Flowers and Leaves|
Organic Myrtle Essential Oil Manufacturer and EO Description:
Organic Myrtle Essential Oil is extracted by steam distilling the flowers, leaves, and stems of the Myrtle tree, also known as Myrtus Communis in the botanical world. Geraniol, Myrtenol, Pinene, Acetate, Linalool, Myrtenyl, Camphene, Cineol, and Borneol are the primary ingredients. The oil smells strongly of spices and has a thin consistency. Lime, Neroli, Lemon, Bergamot, Bay, Rosemary, Hyssop, Pine, Clary Sage, and Myrtle oil go nicely together. Organic Myrtle Oil Wholesale suppliers offer many essential oils for blends throughout the world.
Organic Myrtle Essential Oil Application:
Myrtle essential oil is a common element in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and perfumes. It can also be found in toothpaste and mouthwashes. It's frequently used in aromatherapy to help you get a good, healthy night's sleep whenever you choose. It's also employed for easy breathing while you're having trouble breathing. Organic Myrtle Oil Worldwide Suppliers provide the oil all across the globe with their standard packaging.
Organic Myrtle Essential Oil Benefits
This oil, which has adaptogen qualities, can help people with hypothyroidism control their underactive glands. Because of its high tannin content, the oil can be used to treat hemorrhoids, acne, sagging skin, wrinkles, and open pores. Myrtle essential oil can effectively cure respiratory problems such as asthma, cough, Bacillus subtilis, Salmonella species, and Listeria species. Organic Myrtle Essential Oil Suppliers provide the oil in all parts of the globe in bulk quantities.
Parent Plant Overview:
The Myrtle plant is an evergreen shrub belonging to the Myrtaceae family. The Middle East, North America, South America, Australia, New Zealand, and Southern England are all home to the species. The common myrtle, also known as Myrtus Communis, is a Mediterranean and Middle Eastern species. It is used in wreaths and other decorations as a symbol of love. The myrtle plant can reach a height of more than 16.5 feet. The myrtle plant's leaves are thick and glossy, with small translucent oil-bearing glands. Myrtle flowers are white and are carried on slender stalks. The myrtle's fruit, on the other hand, is a purplish-black berry with many seeds.
Word of Caution:
As wholesale providers of Organic Myrtle Essential Oil, we suggest that you take the following precautions. The oil should never be used without first diluting it because it is inherently concentrated. Before using the oil on the skin, it is necessary to conduct a patch test and dilute it with a suitable carrier oil. It should be taken in small doses and under medical supervision.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028