|Botanical Name||:||Convallaria majalis|
|Color||:||White and bluish white|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in water|
Organic Muguet Essential Oil Manufacturer and EO Description:
Steam distillation is used to extract Organic Muguet Essential Oil from the flowers of the Muguet plant. Muguet Essential Oil, also known as May Lily Oil, is extremely beneficial to heart health and is an excellent treatment for patients with high blood pressure. It was utilized as a treatment for burns, scar tissue, and other skin ailments in ancient times. Muguet essential oil mixes beautifully with frankincense, jasmine, clary sage, basil, sandalwood, lavender, and other Pure Essential Oils. Organic Muguet Essential Oil Wholesale Suppliers offer many essential oils for blends throughout the world.
Organic Muguet Essential Oil Application:
Muguet essential oil is excellent for treating burns and trauma. It's ideal for keeping the heart in good working order. Customers praise this oil for its ability to reduce acne and other skin conditions. It is used to treat high blood pressure and is well-known among individuals. Because of its sweet aroma, this oil is valuable in the cosmetic and perfume industries. It relieves the discomfort of burns and injuries. This essential oil's relaxing and floral aroma helps to relieve anxiety and stress. Organic Muguet Essential Oil Worldwide Suppliers provide the oil all across the globe with their standard packaging.
Organic Muguet Essential Oil Benefits:
Muguet essential oil is widely used in aromatherapy around the world. It works wonders for despair, melancholy, and headaches. This oil has the capacity to tighten pores and improve skin tone. It is ideal for achieving a radiant complexion. It is also praised for its ability to lift one's spirits. Organic Muguet Essential Oil Suppliers provide the oil in all parts of the globe in bulk quantities.
Parent Plant Overview:
Convallaria majalis is the botanical name for muguet. It features a pinkish-white bloom. This plant grows well in cool regions and has lily-like blossoms. Convallaria majalis is a perennial plant in the Asparagaceae family with the generic name Convallaria. Aside from that, it is highly sought after in the market due to its superior therapeutic properties. It is one of the most well-known medicinal herbs, and it is grown in a variety of locations throughout the globe.
Word of caution:
As wholesale providers of Muguet Essential oil, we recommend the following preventive actions. Because the oil is naturally concentrated, it should never be used without first diluting it. It should not be used on the eyes. One must perform a patch test and dilute the oil with an appropriate carrier oil before putting it on the skin. It should be taken in dilution and under the supervision of a medical professional.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028