|Botanical Name||:||Myristica fragrans|
|Color||:||Pale Yellow to Brownish|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Constituents||:||Sabinene, a-Pinene, b-Pinene|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in Alcohol, Insoluble in Water|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.854 to 0.880|
|Optical Rotation||:||+6 to +28|
Organic Mace Essential Oil Manufacturer and EO Description:
The mace, which is mainly the dried-lacy seed covering called aril removed from the nutmeg, is steam distilled to produce mace oil. Mace trees are said to be endemic to the Spice Islands of Moluccas. These oils have been used in Ayurveda for millennia as an excellent treatment for digestive disorders. Clary sage, coriander, lavender, lime, mandarin, orange, and Rosemary all go well with mace essential oil. Organic Mace Oil Wholesale Suppliers offer many Essential Oils for blends throughout the world.
Organic Mace Essential Oil Application:
Mace essential oil is used in the manufacturing of a variety of fragrances and cosmetics. It is commonly utilized in skincare cosmetics due to its characteristics. Furthermore, mace essential oil is used in many pain management sprays and creams to reduce inflammation and soothe tight muscles. In many regions of the world, mace essential oil is also utilized in respiratory medications, and it is an active element in a variety of wound-healing medicines. Organic Mace oil worldwide suppliers provide the oil all across the globe with their standard packaging.
Organic Mace Essential Oil Benefits
Pharmaceutical companies have used this oil to create tonics and drugs to treat gastrointestinal and urinary tract illnesses. Cardiac diseases, premenstrual pain, colic, and flatulence are all treated with mace oil. It is a powerful stimulant for both the brain and the heart. It's also used to treat bladder and urinary tract disorders. Organic Mace Essential oil suppliers provide the oil in all parts of the globe in bulk quantities.
Parent Plant Overview:
Mace is a spice plant made up of dried aril. Nutmeg fruits come from the tropical evergreen tree Myristica scent. Mace has a toasty flavor and a nutmeg-like aroma. Mace is mainly used to flavor baked goods, meat, seafood, sauces, and vegetables. The crimson-colored aril of the nutmeg is removed during mace processing, and it is flattened out and kept dry for 12 to 14 days. Mace turns a pale yellow, orange, or brown tint. The dried mace is made up of flat, branching or segmented, smooth, and brittle particles.
Word of Caution:
As wholesale providers of Organic Mace Essential oil, we recommend the following preventive actions. Because the oil is naturally concentrated, it should never be used without first diluting it. It should not be used on the eyes. One must perform a patch test and dilute the oil with an appropriate carrier oil before putting it on the skin.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028