Home » Organic Essential Oils » Organic Lotus Essential Oil

Organic Lotus Essential Oil

(Nelumbo nucifera)
Product Code : AG-OEO-072
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Nelumbo nucifera
Cas# : 8024-05-3
Color : Yellow
F.E.M.A. # :
Cultivation :
Method Of Extraction : Solvent Extracted
Constituents : Linoleic acid, and oleic acid
Solubility : Soluble in Alcohol, Insoluble in Water
Specific Gravity : 95
Flash Point : <180°F
Optical Rotation : +70.00 to +80.00
Source :

Description

Parent Plant Overview:


Lotus is a plant that thrives in bodies of water such as lakes and rivers. Medicine is made from the flowers, seeds, leaves, and parts of the underground stem (rhizome). There is no scientific evidence to support the use of lotus for bleeding, cough, fever, liver and stomach problems, and other conditions. Various components of the lotus plant are extensively used in Asian culinary, baking, and beverage flavoring.


Organic Lotus Essential Oil Manufacturer and EO Description:


Lotus oil is derived via solvent extraction from the flower of the lotus plant, Nelumbo nucifera, which grows in water. The solvent extraction method takes a long time, and the other method, hypercritical carbon dioxide extraction, requires extremely expensive high-tech equipment. Lotus Oil can be mixed with any oil that is a little less expensive, such as sweet almond oil, apricot kernel oil, or jojoba oil. Lotus wholesale suppliers offer many essential oils for blends throughout the world.

Organic Lotus Essential Oil

Lotus Essential oil application:


It's great for bringing radiance to tired, oily skin. It can be burned directly in diffusers for aromatherapy purposes. Lotus oil can be used in lotions, creams, and other skin-care products. To reap the advantages of lotus oil, mix a few drops with an unscented cream or lotion. It's also used as a fragrance. When making homemade soaps or candles, some individuals like to use lotus oils. Many cosmetics businesses use Lotus oil in their skin care products and charge a high price for it. Lotus oil worldwide suppliers provide the oil all across the globe with their standard packaging.

Organic Lotus Essential Oil

Lotus essential oil is supposed to aid in meditation and create tranquillity. The Ancient Romans used lotus oil in compresses, rubs, and plasters to cure asthma and other upper respiratory diseases. Lotus, like frankincense, is one of those scents that cause the body to take deeper breaths unconsciously, fostering relaxation and serenity. Lotus oil is an overall tonic that aids in the proper functioning of the human body. It is not recommended to use this oil undiluted on the skin because it is quite potent and may cause skin irritation. Lotus Essential oil suppliers provide the oil in all parts of the globe in bulk quantities.

History

Word of caution:


As wholesale providers of Lotus Essential oil, we recommend the following preventive actions. Because the oil is naturally concentrated, it should never be used without first diluting it. It should not be used on the eyes. 


Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028