|Botanical Name||:||Lavandula Hybrid|
|Color||:||Pale yellow liquid|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Constituents||:||Linalool, Linalyl acetate, and Camphor|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in Alcohol, Insoluble in Water|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.880 to 0.888|
Organic Lavandin Essential Oil Manufacturer and EO Description:
Steam distillation is used by lavandin essential oil manufacturers to extract the thin, pale-yellow liquid from the leaves, flowers, or buds of lavandin flowers. It smells fresh, sweet, and floral. Due to a higher level of camphor, lavandin essential oil has a slightly more spicy scent than true lavender essential oil. Lavandin essential oil has anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, and soothing properties. Lavandin essential oil is a good match for basil, cajeput, rosemary, cedarwood, rosewood, melissa, and Pimento leaf oils. Organic Lavandin Essential Oil wholesale suppliers offer many essential oils for blends throughout the world.
Organic Lavandin Essential Oil Application :
Lavandin essential oil is a common ingredient in skincare products, cosmetics, and perfumes. Lavandin essential oil has a stronger scent and a longer-lasting effect. Lavandin essential oil contains antioxidants, which protect the skin from free radicals and keep it healthy. Organic Lavandin Essential Oil worldwide suppliers provide the oil all across the globe with their standard packaging.
Organic Lavandin Essential Oil Benefits
The oil is more suitable for fragrance than therapeutic purposes due to the high proportion of camphor and cineole compounds. It provides numerous benefits that are effectively communicated to users by manufacturers of lavandin essential oil. The essential oil has incredible antiseptic properties. It helps to reduce inflammation and pain. It is extremely effective at relieving muscle and joint pain. Lavandin Essential Oil is frequently used to stimulate the respiratory system. Organic Lavandin Essential Oil suppliers provide the oil in all parts of the globe in bulk quantities.
Parent Plant Overview:
Lavandin flowers are related to common lavender flowers because they are hybrids of English and Portuguese lavender. Lavandin, also known as Lavandula dentata or abrialis, is the result of these two lavenders. Lavandin plants are primarily grown for use in the cosmetic industry due to their high concentration of aromatic oils. Lavandin plants only bloom once a year. Lavandin flowers contain more camphor than English lavender. Because of the camphor content, lavandin flowers are best suited for aromatherapy treatments and cleaning products.
Word of caution:
As wholesale providers of Organic Lavandin Essential Oil, we recommend the following preventive actions. Because the oil is naturally concentrated, it should never be used without first diluting it. It should not be used on the eyes. One must perform a patch test and dilute the oil with an appropriate carrier oil before putting it on the skin. It should be taken in dilution and under the supervision of a medical professional.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028