|Botanical Name||:||Jasminum Sambac|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Solvent Extraction|
|Constituents||:||benzyl alcohol, methyl anthranilate, linalool, indole, and skatole|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in Alcohol, Insoluble in Water|
|Optical Rotation||:||-4 to 4|
Organic Jasmine Sambac Essential Oil Manufacturer and EO Description:
The essential oil is taken from the flower of the jasmine plant using a solvent extraction method. Because of its sweet, enticing smell, Jasmine Sambac is regarded as the lover's body oil. It has a floral perfume that is musky and manly. Sambac, like other Jasmines, is used as an antidepressant, sedative, muscle relaxant, and aphrodisiac. It blends beautifully with Jojoba carrier oil, sandalwood, and ylang ylang, as well as Bergamot, Frankincense, Geranium, Lemongrass, Orange, Rose, and other aphrodisiac oils. Organic Jasmine Sambac Essential Oil Wholesale Suppliers offer many Essential Oils for blends throughout the world.
Organic Jasmine Sambac Essential Oil Uses
Jasmine oil is used to scent high-end soaps and cosmetics, as well as mouthwashes and dentifrices, bath salts, sachets, and cigarettes. Incense and fumigants are also included. Concrete washes soaked in alcohol are utilized in handkerchief perfumes. It appears in various medium-to-high-end soap fragrances. Jasmine Sambac oil worldwide suppliers provide the oil all across the globe with their standard packaging.
Organic Jasmine Sambac Essential Oil Benefits
It is recommended for dry, sensitive skin. It aids in the relief of muscle spasms and sprains. Depression, nervous weariness and stress can all benefit from this oil. Because this oil is antiseptic, it helps to protect wounds and injuries from infections like tetanus and septicemia. Organic Jasmine Sambac Essential Oil Suppliers provide the oil in all parts of the globe in bulk quantities.
Parent Plant Overview:
Jasmine sabac is another name for Arabian jasmine. It's a little white flowering vine with glossy dark green foliage. The flowers are roughly one inch around and grow in clusters of three to twelve among clusters of three leaves. As they age, the flowers fade to pink. In a warm climate, they will bloom all summer long or continually. The flower will bloom late at night and produce little black berries as a fruit. When grown outdoors, the plant will reach a height of six to ten feet, but it can also be cultivated indoors and will reach a height of thirty-six inches if grown in a container.
Word of caution:
As wholesale providers of Organic Jasmine Sambac Essential Oil, we recommend the following preventive actions. Because the oil is naturally concentrated, it should never be used without first diluting it. One must perform a patch test and dilute the oil with an appropriate carrier oil before putting it on the skin. It should be taken in dilution and under the supervision of a medical professional.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028