|Botanical Name||:||Lawsonia Inermis|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in Alcohol, Insoluble in Water|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.94340 - 0.99000|
Organic Henna Essential Oil Manufacturer and EO Description:
Heena leaves are steam distilled to extract it. Henna oil has a distinct and distinctive Luscious flowery aroma. This is a viscous liquid that quickly soaks into the skin or hair when rubbed. It's also known as Mehendi oil or essential oil. Henna oil has astringent, intestinal, anti-hemorrhagic, cardio-inhibitory, and sedative effects. Henna oil can be combined with a lot of terpenes, especially monoterpene alcohols, tea tree oil, and cajeput to make the henna stain darker. Organic Henna Essential Oil Wholesale Suppliers offer many Essential Oils for blends throughout the world.
Organic Henna Essential Oil Uses
Henna oil is mostly used as a cosmetics and essential oil ingredient. Henna oil is also used in a variety of products, including hair tonics, soaps, lotions, shampoos, conditioners, candles, hair dyes, body decorations, and temporary tattoos. It can be used as a perfume because of its powerful scent. It also prevents moths from damaging the clothing. Henna oil is also used to cure a variety of ailments, including leprosy, headaches, and skin disorders. Organic Henna Essential Oil Worldwide Suppliers provide the oil all across the globe with their standard packaging.
Organic Henna Essential Oil Benefits
Henna Essential Oil is used to keep hair healthy by increasing hair volume and adding shine. Aromatherapy is a popular use for oil. It has antifungal, antiviral, and antibacterial properties to boot. Acne, dermatitis, and minor wounds are treated with this. This oil's soothing and therapeutic effects are extremely beneficial. This has a calming impact on the mind, body, and soul. It can also be used as an anti-dandruff product to nourish the hair. Organic Henna Essential Oil Suppliers provide the oil in all parts of the globe in bulk quantities.
Parent Plant Overview:
Henna is a multi-branched shrub with spine-tipped branchlets that grows to a height of 2-2.5 metres. The leaves have an oval shape to them. Flowers are produced in a calyx tube with spread lobes. Flowers that are white or red in colour produce little fruits. Cultivated and naturalised in the tropics of India, America, Egypt, and portions of the Middle East, this perennial shrub originated in Asia, Australia, and northern Africa.
Word of caution:
As wholesale providers of Henna essential oil, we recommend the following preventive actions. Because the oil is naturally concentrated, it should never be used without first diluting it. One must perform a patch test and dilute the oil with an appropriate carrier oil before putting it on the skin. It should be taken in dilution and under the supervision of a medical professional.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028