Home » Organic Essential Oils » Organic Galbanum Essential Oil

Organic Galbanum Essential Oil

(Ferula Galbaniflua)
Product Code : AG-OEO-040
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Ferula Galbaniflua
Cas# : 8023-91-4
Color : Olive Yellow
F.E.M.A. # :
Cultivation :
Method Of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Constituents : Thiophene, verbenone (Z)-ß- ocimene, sabinene
Solubility : Soluble in Alcohol, Insoluble in Water
Specific Gravity : 0.86700 to 0.91600
Flash Point :
Optical Rotation : -10.0 to 0
Source :

Description

Parent Plant Overview:

Ferula Galbaniflua is a perennial herbaceous plant in the Umbelliferae family. The Galbanum plant can be found in large numbers on the slopes of northern Iran's mountain ranges. Galbanum is found in soft or firm, irregular and translucent lumps, or in isolated tears. The plant is either light brown or greenish-yellow in colour. It has a harsh flavour and a musky odour. Galbanum has anti-inflammatory effects, hence some people apply it straight to the skin to cure wounds. In many regions of the world, the galbanum plant's resins are utilised as a flavouring.

 

Galbanum  Essential Oil Manufacturer and EO Description:

Galbanum essential oil is extracted by steam distillation from the resins of the galbanum plant. Aromatic and medicinal properties are found in this essential oil. It also has a pleasant, earthy, and woodsy scent. It's an excellent treatment for wounds, acne scars, pimples, boils, and other skin conditions. Bergamot, lemon, mandarin, orange, palmarosa, and geranium essential oils combine well with galbanum essential oil. Galbanum essential wholesale suppliers offer many essential oils for blends throughout the world

Organic Galbanum Essential Oil

Galbanum essential oil application :

Galbanum essential oil is used to treat acne, boils, and abscesses. Galbanum essential oil is a vital element in many cosmetics, such as acne-fighting and wrinkle-fighting products. Athletes utilise the oil to ease muscle spasms in their bodies. The oil softens and smooths the skin. In some cases, the oil can be used to cure hysteria. Galbanum oil worldwide suppliers provide the oil all across the globe with their standard packaging.

Organic Galbanum Essential Oil

Galbanum Essential Oil Benefits:

The oil has long been used to treat renal disorders, making it a popular diuretic. It's also utilised to get rid of stretch marks and fat splits after a baby is born or a skin fat reduction procedure. Many top-tier insects and mosquito repellent sprays contain galbanum essential oil. Galbanum Essential Oil promotes blood circulation in the body, which aids in the treatment of arthritis. This essential oil can help people who are suffering from muscular, intestinal, or respiratory spasms. Galbanum essential oil suppliers provide the oil in all parts of the globe in bulk quantities.

History

Word of caution:

As wholesale providers of galbanum essential oil, we recommend the following preventive actions. The oil should never be used without first diluting it because it is inherently concentrated. Before applying the oil to the skin, it is necessary to conduct a patch test and dilute it with a suitable carrier oil. It should be administered in dilution and under medical supervision.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028