|Botanical Name||:||Thuja occidentalis|
|Color||:||Thin, Pale Yellow|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in alcohol|
|Flash Point||:||152° F|
|Optical Rotation||:||-10.56 to -13.80|
Organic cedar leaf Essential Oil Manufacturer and EO Description:
Cedar leaves of yellow bronze, green or golden hues are distilled by cedar leaf essential oil manufacturers to derive a thin colorless essential oil from them. The aroma of the cedar leaf oil is very sharp and fresh with a woody scent. The extracted oil is a mixture of organic cedrol and cedrene compounds used as a food additive or preservative. It has antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, and digestive properties. It contains thujone compounds that govern its character.
Organic Cedar leaf Essential oil applications :
The cedar leaf essential oil suppliers offer the oil to derive the following benefits, It acts as an antiseptic for germs and infective bacterias and helps treat warts, fungal growth, and skin tags. It repels mosquitoes, blackflies, bedbugs, and fleas. It also provides relief in conditions of insect bites, ivy rashes, and itching. Cedar Leaf Essential Oil blends well with Pine, Patchouli, Lavender, Ylang-ylang, Cedarwood, Geranium, Armoise, and Melissa leaf Essential Oils. The Organic Cedar Leaf essential oil wholesale suppliers provide other essential oils for blending at wholesale rates.
Organic Cedar leaf Essential Oil Benefits:
Cedar Leaf oil is used in cleaners, insecticides, soft soaps, liniment, disinfectants, room sprays, and hair care formulations. It is also added as a taste enhancer in food and beverage formulations. It is mixed in perfume blends for woody notes. It is used as a flavor ingredient in many packed food items. It is blended with many products because of its top-note woody aroma, it is used in perfumes, colognes, toiletries, cosmetics, soaps, and detergents.
Parent Plant Overview:
Cedar is an evergreen plant, it is extensively cultivated for ornamental purposes in cold climates only. It belongs to the cypress family and its origin is rooted back in Eastern Canada, the northeastern US, and the Himalayas. In different parts of the globe, It is known by different names as swamp cedar, arborvitae, eastern white cedar, and northern white cedar. Cedar bark is red-brown with longitudinal stripes, it has fan-like branches and slender seed cones. The plant is also cultivated for ornamental purposes in gardens, parks, and cemeteries. Its sap, bark, and twigs possess medicinal properties, They are used for making soups and tea. Its vitamin-c-rich foliage helps treat scurvy.
Word of caution:
As an organic cedar leaf essential oil manufacturer, we advise using this oil for external purposes only, as it contains thujone compounds that are not ideal for long-term internal consumption. One must Avoid using expired or oxidized oils. And it should be used only in diluted form.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028