Home » Organic Essential Oils » Organic Caraway Essential Oil

Organic Caraway Essential Oil

(Carum carvi)
Product Code : AG-OEO-010
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Carum carvi
Cas# : 8000-42-8
Color : Amber yellow
F.E.M.A. # : 2238
Cultivation : Conventional
Method Of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Constituents : Carvone, limonene, b-myrcene, trans-dihydrochalcone, and trans- carveol
Solubility : Soluble in alcohol
Specific Gravity : 0.900 to 0.910
Flash Point : 55°C
Optical Rotation : +67 to +80
Source :

Description

Parent Plant Overview:

Caraway oil consists of organic constituents that are obtained from natural plants and their different parts. The Plant can grow up to 30-70m in height. It has feathery leaves that grow up to 20-30cm high on the stem. The caraway plant is also known as meridian fennel. It is a biennial plant belonging to the family of Apiaceae. The caraway plant is similar in appearance to the members of the Daucus family. The fruits of the caraway plant have a unique, anise-like flavor and scent.

 

Organic Caraway Essential Oil Manufacturer and EO Description:

The caraway essential oil manufacturers extract a thin, colorless, amber yellow liquid from the seeds or dried fruits from the caraway plant through steam distillation. It is widely in demand in the preparation of perfumes & soaps in the perfumery industry & soap industry respectively The caraway essential oil blends well with fennel, cardamom, bergamot, ginger, coriander, lavender, and rose essential oil. The caraway essential oil suppliers also provide other such natural essential oils for the blend.

Organic Caraway Essential Oil

Organic Caraway Essential Oil Applications:

The usage of Caraway Oils dates back to the Stone Age. Egyptians used it for flavoring food, Romans for bread-making, Austrians & Germans for cooking purposes. Furthermore, it is added to many scented products like scented candles, scented bombs, etc. Besides these, caraway essential oil is used for cooking purposes in many parts of the world. Caraway essential oil goes well with Lavender, Basil, Ginger, Frankincense, Chamomile, and Coriander. The caraway essential manufacturers supply natural camphor oils of the finest quality to derive their natural benefits.

Organic Caraway Essential Oil

Organic Caraway Essential Oil Benefits:

The seeds of the Caraway plants have been used to give fragrance to clothes & drawers and also to keep moths away when kept in bags. This oil is widely used in skincare and hair care products and medicines. Due to its alluring scent, caraway essential oil is also widely used in the aromatherapy industry.

Caraway oil helps cough up phlegm, improves control of urination, kills bacteria in the body, and helps in constipation. The caraway essential oil suppliers offer the oil for all the benefits mentioned above.

History

Word of Caution:

As a caraway essential oil exporter, we advise using this oil in dilute form. Children, lactating mothers, and pregnant ladies should not use this oil unless recommended by an authentic & certified medical representative or doctor.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028