Home » OLEORESINS » Green Cardamom Oleoresin

Green Cardamom Oleoresin

(Elettaria cardamomum L.)
Product Code : AG-OL-008
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Elettaria cardamomum L.
Cas# : 8000-66-6
Color : Thin, pale yellow to greenish yellow coloured liquid
F.E.M.A. # :
Cultivation :
Method Of Extraction : CO2 extraction
Constituents : 60% of carbohydrates, 9% protein, 1% of fat, 7% of minerals, and resin (40–64%).
Solubility : Insoluble in Water, Soluble in Oil & Alcohol
Specific Gravity : 0.917 to 0.947
Flash Point : >130°F
Optical Rotation : +20º to +40º
Source : Seeds

Description

Parent Plant Overview 

Green cardamom is a seed native to the tropical and subtropical parts of Asia, such as India and Indonesia. The spices are triangular in cross-section and papery outer layer containing tiny dark seeds. Green cardamom, also famous for the “queen of the spice.” The seed has many uses as a spice and as medicine. Green Cardamom Oleoresin is obtained by CO2 extraction of crushed seeds of the Cardamom plant. The resultant product has the aroma of freshly ground cardamom, which is pungent, sweet, and spicy.

Green cardamom is the spice with the most valuable properties worldwide which makes it expensive. The plants grow primarily in most parts of India. The plants reach 1 ft in height and have eight to ten leaves in 2 years after plotting. The leaves grow alternately in separate ranks and have long pointed tips. After one year, the plant may reach 4 ft in height. The flower of the green cardamom plant is tiny, either white with yellow or red.

Cardamom Oleoresin Manufacturers and Oleoresin Description

The green cardamom oleoresin manufacturers extract a thin liquid from the seeds of green cardamom. Green cardamom oleoresin is a pale yellow to greenish-yellow color and rich in the spicy and sweet aroma that comes from the freshly crushed cardamom. However, the color of this oleoresin is very refined. The green cardamom oleoresin is used in medicine and perfumery as it is known for having medicinal benefits and aphrodisiac properties, respectively. Green cardamom Oleoresin is a suitable option of spice oils for use in blending essential oils.

It is widely used in separate cosmetics and aromatherapy as it provides a fresh and intense spicy aroma. The green cardamom oleoresin suppliers also offer other such oleoresins for the blend. The green cardamom is ideal for blending with different spices, citrus oils, and wood oils.

Green Cardamom Oleoresin

Way to Use Cardamom Oleoresin

Add 2-3 drops of the green cardamom oleoresin in 100 ml water and ingest it to soothe the digestive system. 

Mix 1 ml green cardamom oleoresin in daily wear lotion or creams.

Use a diffuser to diffuse and mix two to three drops of green cardamom oleoresin with orange essential oil for a soothing, spa-like aroma.

Add a few drops of green cardamom oleoresin in DIY sweet recipes or food formulations for a tasty twist.

Cardamom Oleoresin Applications

In aromatherapy, the green cardamom oleoresin is used for digestive complaints, poor appetite, healing lung conditions, and mental fatigue. It has an aphrodisiac effect that can lighten up the mood from stress, fatigue, depression, or despair. It is also used as cosmetic and perfumery as it has a rich aroma.  Food industry widely uses it to flavor milk products, desserts and food formulations.

Green Cardamom Oleoresin

Green Cardamom Oleoresin Wellness

Green cardamom has been used as medicine for ages as it has excellent medicinal properties. Experts believe green cardamom can help in metabolic syndrome. It helps in obesity, high blood pressure, hypertension, high triglycerides, high cholesterol and increases good cholesterol. The cardamom oleoresins have an antimicrobial ability, which means they can kill bacteria and fungus.  

The green cardamom has antioxidant properties that help improve the functionality of the heart and blood flow. It is also used for oral health as it helps disintegrate bacteria and germ in the mouth. It prevents bad breath, cavities, and gum disease.

History

Word of Caution 

As a green cardamom oleoresin manufacturer, we advise using this oleoresin in dilution. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid its application near eyes, inner ears, and on open wounds and cuts. Its intake should be in dilution and as per the advice of a medical practitioner.

Storage

It is advised to use this oleoresin in aluminum containers earliest or transfer it to dark amber glass bottles on receiving. The cardamom oleoresin wholesale suppliers also suggest storing in cool, dark places away from sunlight. 

Documents Available For Quality Verification

As a green cardamom oleoresin exporter, we provide Certificate of Analysis to the customers for the delivered products, on request. 

Global Coverage

Our enterprise delivers the cardamom oleoresin in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international green cardamom oleoresin wholesale supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of oleoresins at your doorstep.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028

  • 100% genuine products
  • 15 days easy return policy
  • Qualified for free delivery