Home » OLEORESINS » Cumin Seed Oleoresin

Cumin Seed Oleoresin

(Cuminum cyminum)
Product Code : AG-OL-018
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Cuminum cyminum
Cas# : 8014-13-9
Color : thin, pale yellow to yellowish brown clear liquid
F.E.M.A. # : N/A
Cultivation : Conventional
Method Of Extraction : steam distillation
Constituents : Volatile oil, cuminic, cymene, dipentene, limonene
Solubility : Soluble in water, insoluble in oil
Specific Gravity : 0.900-0.935
Flash Point : 127.4 °F
Optical Rotation : +1.0 to +8.0
Source : seed

Description

Parent Plant Overview and History 

Cumin is the dried seed that serves as a spice in different cuisines. The sources are likely to have originated in Central Asia, Southwestern Asia, and other Eastern regions. However, India is the largest producer of this spice as it produces 70% of world cumin. Other countries such as Syria, Iraq, Turkey, etc., also produce this spice. The cumin seed has many significant values in the medicinal, culinary, and cosmetic spheres. Cumin is available in different varieties, such as oil, that have similar medicinal and culinary purposes.

Usually, the cumin plant grows to 12 to 20 inches in height before the harvester harvest the seeds by hand. This plant is a herbaceous plant with several 12 inches branches with a diameter between 1 to 2 inches. The stem's color of this plant ranges from grey to dark green, and the plant has a uniform canopy. The leaves of this plant are 2 to 4 inches long, forming a feather-like arrangement. The plant has small flowers with the color white or pink. 

Cumin Seed Oleoresin Manufacturer and Oleoresin Description 

The cumin seed oleoresin manufacturers extract a thin clear brown liquid from the crushed dried seeds of Cuminum cyminum. The oleoresin has a potential diffusive green-spicy aroma, and a herbaceous, spicy, slightly savory flavor. The manufacturers obtain the oil by steam distillation of the pulverized cumin seeds.

Cumin oleoresin with many medicinal properties is produced mainly in India and has many health benefits; people also use this oil for cosmetic use as an anti-aging agent.

 The cumin seed oleoresin suppliers also provide other oleoresins products for blending. The cumin seed oleoresins can blend well with other oleoresins for fragrances and flavors.

Cumin Seed Oleoresin

Ways to Use Cumin Seed Oleoresin 

Mix a few drops of cumin seed oleoresin in the steam diffuser for excellent aromatherapy. With this therapy, you can improve your sleep quality and treat headaches and migraines. 

Add several drops of cumin seed oleoresin in the bathtub water to enjoy the fragrance; it also relieves muscle pain. This oil also reduces stress, agitation, and anxiety.

Apply a few drops of cumin seed oleoresin on the skin and massage it for several minutes to soothe sore joints; it also kills bacteria on the skin.

Cumin Seed Oleoresin Applications 

Cumin seed oleoresin has many properties, including antioxidant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antitoxic, aphrodisiac, and skincare properties. Cumin seed oleoresin is not only used for flavor and fragrance but also to treat many health conditions such as high blood pressure, lung disease, hay fever, and acne.

The cumin seed oleoresin suppliers offer the oleoresins containing all the benefits and uses. 

Cumin Seed Oleoresin

Cumin Seed Oleoresin Wellness 

The end product has an extremely powerful, green, spicy, and fatty odor. Cumin seed oleoresin has great medicinal purposes as it is wonderful for digestive disorders and colic. The seed oil also boosts the immune system, fights cancer, and reduces swelling. It also works well for calming the body and mind from exhaustion. 

The oil also helps relieve muscle pain and spasms. The cumin seed oil also helps reduce inflammatory symptoms of rheumatoid arthritis in a person.

History

Word of Caution

As a cumin seed oleoresin manufacturer, we advise using this oleoresins in dilution. Avoid its application near eyes and on open wounds and cuts. Its intake should be in dilution and as per the advice of a medical practitioner.

Storage

It is advised to use this oleoresin in aluminum containers earliest or transfer it to dark amber glass bottles on receiving. The cumin seed oleoresin wholesale suppliers also suggest storing in cool, dark places away from sunlight.

Documents Available For Quality Verification

As an cumin seed oleoresin exporter, we provide Certificate of Analysis to the customers for the delivered products, on request. 

Global Coverage

Our enterprise delivers the cumin seed oleoresin in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international cumin seed oleoresin wholesale supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of oleoresins at your doorstep.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028

  • 100% genuine products
  • 15 days easy return policy
  • Qualified for free delivery