|Botanical Name||:||Apium Graveolens|
|Color||:||Oily liquid, greenish-yellow|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Solvent extraction|
|Constituents||:||d-limonene and sedanolides|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in Oils and Alcohol and Insoluble in Water|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.870 to 0.910|
|Flash Point||:||120.00 °F|
|Optical Rotation||:||+48.00 to +78.00|
Celery Seed Oleoresin Manufacturers and Oleoresin Description
The Celery Seed Oleoresin Manufacturers extract greenish-yellow color extract solvent of oil from the dried seed of the celery plant. The extraction of these oils took place with the extraction solvent method. The celery seed oil has a strong aromatic odor. It contains d-limonene and sedanolides.
Celery seed oleoresin blends well with basil, cedarwood, Amyris, angelica, chamomile, clove, coriander, cypress, fennel, geranium, ginger, grapefruit, helichrysum, juniper berry, lavender, lemon, lemongrass, oakmoss, opopanax, orange, Palmarosa, petitgrain, pine, rosemary, sage, and tea tree. The celery seed oleoresin suppliers also facilitate another oleoresin blending.
Ways to Use Celery Seed Oleoresin
Take about one to two drops of celery seed oleoresin in the morning and at night to improve your digestive system.
Add three to four drops of celery seed oleoresin to a sleep-inducing Epsom salt bath and take a warm bath. Or add one to two drops of celery seed oil with a carrier oil or coconut oil and apply it on your body but avoid near eyes, mouth, and open wounds.
Use two to three drops of celery seed oil with your hair oil or shampoo for better hair growth and improve the texture of your hair.
Celery Seed Oleoresin Benefits
Apart from giving an aromatic spice flavor, celery seed oleoresin is beneficial for many health conditions. It helps to provide relaxation, cooling, and calming effects to the whole body. It also helps in treating anxiety-related disorders.
Celery seed oleoresin helps to prevent patients from urinary tract infections and quickly removes internal body toxins. They primarily act as a diuretic, depurative, galactagogue, hepatic, and stomach. It also helps to improve the digestive system. The celery seed oil also acts as a sedative, stimulant, carminative, nerving, and tonic.
Parent Plant Overview
The extract of celery seed oleoresin comes from the dry seed of the celery plant. Celery belongs to the family of Apiaceae, and it is a marshland plant. Celery seed originates from India, but the cultivation of celery plants is favorable all over the world. Celery seed oleoresin has a strong aromatic flavor. Celery leaves are greenish-yellow in color. Celery plants produce seeds and flowers only during their second year of cultivation. The oil of celery seed comes from the extraction solvent method. It is beneficial for the treatment of many health-associated disorders.
Celery plants grow up to 12 inches in height. The leaves are celery pinnate with rhombic leaflets of 3 to 6 cm long and 2 to 4 cm broad. The flowers of celery plants are creamy-white and 2 to 3 mm in diameter. The seeds of celery plants are 1,5 to 2 mm long, comprehensive, and broad ovoid to globose.
Celery Seed Oleoresin Applications
Celery seed oleoresin is most commonly found as an essential ingredient in many herbal medications. Celery seed oil is also helpful in improving digestive functioning. It is also present in many ayurvedic medicines of skin disorders, cold, and flu. The food and beverage manufacturers extensively use celery seed oleoresin for flavoring food and beverage formulations. Apart from that, the herbal formulation manufacturers use it to flavor unpleasant medicaments.
The Celery Seed Oleoresin Suppliers offer the oleoresins for all the benefits and use mentioned above to everyone worldwide.
Word of Caution
As a celery seed oleoresin manufacturer, we advise using this oil in dilution. Avoid its application near eyes, mouth, genitals, nostrils, and on open wounds and cuts. You should take this oil according to the prescription. Do not apply immediately after activities like bathing, exercises, sunbathing, and swimming. Pregnant women should also avoid using celery seed oil because it can cause muscle contraction and uterine bleeding.
It is advised to use this Oleoresin in aluminum containers earliest or transfer it to dark amber glass bottles on receiving. The Celery Seed Oleoresin Wholesale Suppliers also suggest storing in cool, dark places away from sunlight.
Documents Available For Quality Verification
As a Celery Seed Oleoresin Exporter, we provide a Certificate of Analysis to the customers for the delivered products on request.
Our enterprise delivers the asafoetida oleoresin in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, South Korea, Serbia, Poland, Romania, and many other countries of the world as an international Celery seed oleoresin wholesale supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of Oleoresins at your doorstep.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028