|Botanical Name||:||Illicium Verum|
|Color||:||Thin, colorless to pale yellow|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Solubility||:||Insoluble in water, glycerin, and propylene glycol but soluble in alcohol and fixed oils|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.964 – 0.999|
|Optical Rotation||:||-2.0 to +2.0|
|Source||:||Flowers and leaves|
Parent Plant Overview
Star anise is a dry fruit of the star anise tree. It is used as a spice and a prominent source of many pharmaceutical chemicals. The star anise plant is native to southeastern China and Vietnam. It is highly used as flavoring candies, liquors, and perfumes.
The fruit of the star anise plant takes its name from the star-like arrangements of its carpels around a central axis. The dried fruit is about 0.1 to 0.2 inches in diameter. The individual carpels are about 1cm long and contain a single seed. The dried carpels of star anise are hard, rough, and reddish-brown, while the seeds are smooth, lustrous, and light brown.
Certified Organic Star Anise Essential Oil Description
The certified organic star anise essential oil manufacturers extract a thin pale colorless to pale yellow liquid from the flowers and leaves of the star anise plant through steam distillation. The end product has a spicy, sweet, warm, and aromatic scent. The organic star anise essential oil contains aromatic, antioxidant, antibacterial, antispasmodic, carminative, and antiarthritic properties.
The organic star anise essential oil blends well with rosemary, lemon, lavender, rosewood, cedarwood, and melissa essential oils. The certified star anise myrtle essential oil suppliers also provide various organic oils with numerous benefits and use.
Ways to Use Certified Organic Star Anise Essential Oil
Add two to three drops of organic star anise essential oil in a steam diffuser. Inhale the scent to soothe your mind and reduce tension, stress, or anxiety.
To increase sleepiness at night, mix
four to five drops of organic star anise essential oil in 20 ml of water and
shake it well for 15-20 seconds. Spray the mixture in your bedroom for a night
of healthy and sound sleep. You can also use this mixture as a room freshener.
To remove lice and dandruff, mix three drops of star anise essential oil in shampoo and conditioner application. Use once or twice a week.
Word of Caution
As a Certified Organic Star Anise Essential Oil manufacturer, we recommend using it in moderation. You should avoid consuming star anise oil directly as it has low toxicity by ingestion. You should also avoid star anise oil directly onto your skin as it can cause skin damage.
Certified Organic Star Anise Essential Oil Wellness Benefits
The organic star anise essential oil promotes healthy sleep and relaxation. It also treats anxiety, infections, nausea, and menstrual cramps. In addition, regular organic star anise essential oil reduces acne scars, fine lines, spots, and wrinkles. Moreover, it is also beneficial in treating dandruff and lice with moderate usage. Besides these, organic star anise essential oil also lessens the asthma effects.
While organic star anise essential oil has no side effects on pregnant and lactating women, it has shown some allergic reactions to sensitive skin.
Organic Star Anise Essential Oil Applications
Organic star anise essential oil is an active ingredient in cosmetics, medicines, and perfumes.
Moreover, it is also used in aromatherapy and asthma inhaler. Besides these, the organic star anise essential oil is also used for easy breathing and to clear the respiratory tract.
The certified organic star anise essential oil suppliers provide the oil worldwide for all the essential benefits and use.
It is advised to use this oleoresin in aluminium containers earliest or transfer it to dark amber glass bottles on receiving. The Certified Organic Star Anise Essential Oil wholesale suppliers suggest storing in cool, dark places away from sunlight.
Documents Available For Quality Verification
As a Certified Organic Star Anise Essential Oil exporter, we provide a Certificate of Analysis and Gas Chromatography and Mass Spectrometry report to the customers for the delivered products on request.
Our enterprise delivers the Certified Organic Oil in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international Certified Organic Star Anise Essential Oil wholesale supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of oleoresins at your doorstep.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028