|Botanical Name||:||Myrtus communis L|
|Color||:||Thin pale yellow or orange-red|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Constituents||:||Myrtenol acetate, Limonene, Linalool, a-pinene, 1,8-cineole, a-caryophyllene, p-cymene, geraniol|
|Solubility||:||Insoluble in water, glycerin, but soluble in alcohol and fixed oils|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.870 – 0.935|
|Optical Rotation||:||0.021 – 0.24|
Parent Plant Overview
The Myrtle plant is an evergreen shrub that belongs to the family of Myrtaceae. The plant is spread in the Middle East, North America, South America, Australia, New Zealand, and Southern England. However, the common myrtle, also known as Myrtus Communis, is native to the Mediterranean and the Middle East.
The myrtle plant grows more than 16.5 feet in height. The leaves of the myrtle plant are thick and lustrous and contain small translucent, oil-bearing glands. The Myrtle flowers are white and are borne in short stalks, and they are 0.7 inches long. At the same time, the fruit of the myrtle plant is purplish-black with many-seeded berry.
Certified Organic Myrtle Essential Oil Description
The certified organic myrtle essential oil manufacturers extract a thin pale yellow to pure green liquid from the leaves of the myrtle plant through steam distillation. The end product has a pleasant fresh aroma with a middle perfume note. The organic myrtle essential oil contains aromatic, antioxidant, antibacterial, antispasmodic, carminative, and antiarthritic properties.
The organic myrtle essential oil blends well with rosemary, basil, rosewood, cedarwood, and melissa essential oils. The certified organic myrtle essential oil suppliers also provide various organic oils with numerous benefits and use.
Ways To Use Certified Organic Myrtle Essential Oil
Add two to three drops of organic myrtle essential oil in a steam diffuser. Inhale the scent to soothe your mind and reduce tension, stress, or anxiety.
To increase sleepiness at night, mix four to five drops of organic myrtle essential oil in 1.5l of water and shake it well for two to three minutes. Spray the mixture in your bedroom for a night of healthy and sound sleep.
To decrease the level of foul body odor, mix three to four drops of organic myrtle essential oil in your bathwater. Do not use this water for your hair. Do this method twice or thrice a week.
Word of Caution
As a certified organic myrtle essential oil manufacturer, we recommend using it in moderation. You should avoid consuming myrtle oil directly as it has low toxicity by ingestion. You should also avoid myrtle oil directly onto your skin as it can cause skin damage.
Certified Organic Myrtle Essential Oil Wellness Benefits
Organic myrtle essential oil promotes healthy sleep and relaxation. It also treats anxiety, infections, nausea, and menstrual cramps. Regular organic myrtle essential oil reduces acne scars, fine lines, spots, and wrinkles. Moreover, it is also beneficial against neurotic disorders, shaking limbs, and stress. Regularly using organic myrtle essential oil eliminates sexual problems like impotency and erectile dysfunctions.
Certified Organic Myrtle Essential Oil Applications
Organic myrtle essential oil is an active ingredient in cosmetics, medicines, and perfumes. Moreover, it is also used in toothpaste and mouthwashes. Due to its scent, it is widely used in aromatherapy. Besides these, the organic myrtle essential oil is also used for easy breathing and to clear the respiratory tract.
The certified organic myrtle essential oil suppliers provide the oil worldwide for all the essential benefits and use.
It is advised to use this oleoresin in aluminum containers earliest or transfer it to dark amber glass bottles on receiving. The certified organic myrtle essential Oil wholesale suppliers suggest storing in cool, dark places away from sunlight.
Documents Available For Quality Verification
As a certified organic myrtle essential oil exporter, we provide Certificate of Analysis and Gas Chromatography and Mass Spectrometry report to the customers for the delivered products on request.
Our enterprise delivers the Certified Organic Myrtle Essential Oil in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international certified organic myrtle essential oil wholesale supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of oleoresins on your doorstep.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028