|Botanical Name||:||Ricinus Communis|
|Color||:||Golden to yellow liquid color|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Cold pressed|
|Solubility||:||soluble in alcohol and insoluble in water|
|Optical Rotation||:||(+3.5 )- (+6.0)|
Parent Plant Overview
Castor, also called Ricinus Communis scientifically, can grow up to the height of 10-13 m. The uniqueness of this tree is that it is a fast-growing perennial shrub with glossy leaves and monoecious flowers. When looking at the plant's leaves, these will be palm-shaped and larger. For more than 6000 years, this plant has been cultivated in India for countless purposes. Around 4000 years ago, Castor was used as an efficient laxative in India.
Castor Certified Organic Oil Description
The oil is extracted from the seeds of the Castor plant, which are usually referred to as Castor beans. It has been developed in the Indian household for centuries and is mainly used for cleaning purposes of the cutleries. However, the Castor Certified Organic Oil manufacturers also say that it is great for cosmetic purposes. Castor oil is thick, fatty acid oil. It also comes with various medicinal uses and can help to enhance the healing process. The ancient Greeks and during the Middle Ages cultivated and used the plant for various benefits and purposes.
Castor Certified Organic Oil suppliers say that this oil can also help with the healing process, making it an excellent choice as it is best for all skin types and tones.
Ways To Use Castor Certified Organic Oil
Apply it on the skin as a moisturizer during winters.
Take the oil moderately and massage your scalp. Mix the oil with coconut oil half-and-half ration for the best hair oil.
Add a few drops of oil in the glass of water and ingest it to relieve constipation.
Castor Certified Organic Oil Applications
Castor Certified Organic Oil Suppliers says that it helps with ricinoleic acid to moisturize the skin naturally. Moreover, it is also used in most soaps and is the key ingredient in the cosmetic industry because of its ability to gel with different materials and oils. It can be blended perfectly with coconut and olive oil for the best moisturizing effects. It can also treat arthritis, muscle aches, constipation, and other pain conditions. This oil treats health and beauty issues. It can be applied to the body and scars as it can help to reduce the scars and blemishes.
There are various uses of Castor Certified Organic Oil. Due to the oil's antifungal properties, it can help the user combat the fungus that is responsible for tooth infections. The oil's antibacterial properties make it efficient for getting rid of acne and blackheads. This oil can help moisturize the beard, potentially enhancing beard growth. It can help the user enhance the blood flow to the beard hair and naturally moisturize it. If the user tends to have dandruff, using this oil can help to reduce the flaking and dryness of the scalp when thoroughly massaged.
Word Of Caution
Castor oil is a safe fatty acid oil for external and internal application. However, Castor Certified organic oil manufacturers recommend consulting a healthcare expert for its use as a laxative.
It is advised to use this oleoresin in aluminum containers earliest or transfer it to dark amber glass bottles on receiving. The Castor Certified Organic Oil wholesale suppliers suggest storing in cool, dark places away from sunlight.
Documents Available For Quality Verification.
As a Castor Certified Organic Oil exporter, we provide a Certificate of Analysis to the customers for the delivered products, on request.
Our enterprise delivers the Apricot Kernels Certified Organic Oil in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international Castor Certified Organic Oil wholesale supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of oleoresins at your doorstep.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028