|Botanical Name||:||Cinnamomum Camphora|
|Color||:||Colorless or yellow clear liquid.|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in alcohol and insoluble in water|
|Flash Point||:||210 °F|
|Optical Rotation||:||11 to 25|
Parent Plant Overview
The camphor tree is usually found in India and China, this use of this tree has been widely prevalent in most parts of the world. This evergreen tree will grow up to 20-30 meters in height which is from the group of Lauraceae family. When looking at the leaves of the trees, most people have noted that these are waxy and glossy in looks.
Camphor Certified Organic Oil Description
The Camphor Certified Organic Oil manufacturers extract the oil from the bark of camphor plants. The oil tends to produce a long-lasting fragrance that is cool. The oil will provide a cooling sensation when applied to the skin. The oil is extracted with the help of steam distillation, and it contains efficient antioxidants which will safeguard the user.
Camphor Certified Organic Oil suppliers say that it has been used since history, and the refreshing fragrance of the oil is known to enhance libido. This oil is also famous for being the most efficient insect repellent. When mixed with water and filling it in the spray bottle, it can help to repel insects and mosquitos.
Camphor Certified Organic Oil Applications
Due to the significant benefits of the oil, it has attracted the attention of the cosmetic and skincare industry. This oil can also help people with their pain. It can help with the treatment of muscle pains and pain. It is the best oil for chronic pain.
It is also an efficient oil that helps with aromatherapy. It can help treat respiratory congestion and helps to ease up coughs in both adults and children. It can also be applied to the chest and feet to provide a cold sensation to the applied area. Camphor Certified Organic Oil suppliers say that it is best for skin issues. It can be used for treating eczema and other skin diseases.
It is used to improve blood circulation, prevent skin infections and eliminate gas in the body.
This oil provides relief from Neuralgia and spasms.
The oil is known to reduce nervous disorders and Arthritis pain.
Word Of Caution
There hasn't been any report of significant side effects of the oil. It is completely safe to use. However, it should be used externally and should not be consumed. Camphor Certified Organic Oil manufacturer says to use this oil in dilution as the aromatherapy.
It is advised to use this oil in aluminum containers earliest or transfer it to dark amber glass bottles on receiving. The Camphor Certified Organic Oil wholesale suppliers suggest storing in cool, dark places away from sunlight.
Documents Available For Quality Verification
As a Camphor Certified Organic Oil exporter, we provide a Certificate of Analysis to the customers for the delivered products, on request.
Our enterprise delivers the Camphor Certified Organic Oil in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international Camphor Certified Organic Oil wholesale supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of oils at your doorstep.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028