|Botanical Name||:||Nigella Sativa|
|Color||:||Clear Blackish Yellow|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Cold Pressed|
|Solubility||:||Insoluble in water and Soluble in Alcohol|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.900 to 0.935|
|Flash Point||:||122 °F|
|Optical Rotation||:||+3.00 to +8.00|
Parent Plant Overview
Black cumin is also known as Nigella Sativa, which is the most efficient annual herb. The plant roots are yellow-brown. The branched stems will become hollow as they age, light to dark green. The leaves' appearance of the plant is alternate. The plant consists of flowers that are pale green. Black seeds have been used for various health benefits to the body; it is also used in foods for the delicate peppery flavor to soups, curries, and vegetables.
Black Cumin Certified Organic Oil Description
The Black Cumin Certified Organic Oil manufacturers say that this oil has been used widely in Middle Eastern and Indian foods. The oil is extracted with the help of the cold-press technique as it helps the oil preserve the health benefits it provides.
Black Cumin Certified Organic Oil suppliers say that the oil is equipped with antioxidants properties reducing the risk of tumor. It has been used widely for years as it will also benefit the skin efficiently—most people use it for treating acne, eczema, and other diseases.
Ways To Use Black Cumin Certified Organic Oil
To use this oil in foods and cuisines, make sure to drop 4-5 drops of oil in the dish, and it will provide enhanced taste to the food.
It is also applicable to hair. Take a moderate amount of oil on your palms and gently massage the scalps for better hair growth.
Black Cumin Certified Organic Oil Applications
There are countless reasons why this oil is unique and valuable to the user. Black cumin oil is known for quick absorption and has been used in the cosmetic and hair industries for years. Because it can be absorbed quickly, it is widely used in lotions and soaps, and the benefits of this product help the skin with the enhanced glow to the face and body. Black Cumin Certified Organic Oil suppliers also say that it can also lose weight. The vitamin B in the oil helps the body with energy metabolism, which helps to enhance passive fat-burning.
Black Cumin Certified Organic Oil Wellness
This oil is widely used globally because of the various health benefits it provides to the user. This oil is also known for treating diabetes as it comes with antidiabetic properties and helps manage blood sugar levels. Men with abnormal sperm or infertility can also use it; this oil can potentially help to enhance sperm movement and sperm count, and semen volume.
According to studies, it is stated that black cumin oil can potentially enhance the speed of healing. It can also help treat auto-immune skin conditions and psoriasis, and eczema. In Arabic, it is known as the blessing oil due to the various health benefits to the user.
Word of Caution
Black Cumin Certified Organic Oil manufacturer states that this oil is safe
for culinary purposes. However, it is better to practice safety and use the oil moderately. Make sure to do the patch test which will help you to ensure the safety of the product. Use this oil in dilution for aromatherapy as instructed for optimal effect.
It is advised to use this oleoresin in aluminum containers earliest or transfer it to dark amber glass bottles on receiving. The Black Cumin Certified Organic Oil wholesale suppliers suggest storing in cool, dark places away from sunlight.
Documents Available For Quality Verification
As Black Cumin Certified Organic Oil, we provide a Certificate of Analysis to the customers for the delivered products, on request.
Our enterprise delivers the Black Cumin Certified Organic Oil in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international Black Cumin Certified Organic Oil wholesale supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of oleoresins at your doorstep.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028