|Botanical Name||:||Prunus armeniaca|
|Color||:||Thin pale yellow oily liquid|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Cold-pressed|
|Constituents||:||linoleic acid (an omega-6 essential fatty acid), alpha linolenic acid and oleic acid (an omega-9 fa|
|Solubility||:||soluble in fixed oils and insoluble in water|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.91 - 0.92 g/ml|
Parent Plant Overview
Apricot is a fruit tree of the scientific name Prunus armeniaca, and it belongs to the family of roses. People from all regions, such as the Mediterranean, cultivate the apricot from this plant as they are closely related to almonds, peaches, cherries, and plums. However, they originate from China. Apricots are fruits that have a high source of vitamin A and natural sugar.
Many people also use this fruit to make jam and flavor numerous liqueurs. The apricot trees are small. They spread broad ovated bright green leaves with pointy tips. The flowers of the apricot plant are white and self-pollinate. The food industry uses seeds of Apricot (Kernels) to make rich yellow oil for flavoring and other applications.
Apricot Kernels Certified Organic Oil Manufacturers and EO Description
The Apricot Kernels Certified Organic Oil manufacturers extract a thin, viscous clear oil that is light yellow to ochre color with a fatty odor from the Apricot Kernels. The Apricot Kernels contain approximately 40 to 50 percent of fatty oil. The manufacturers use the cold-pressed method to extract this oil with a mild odor and taste. The Apricot Kernels oil is high in vitamin A, C, and E and has excellent cosmetic and medical usage. Many people use this oil in massage and massage oil blends as it is rich in vitamin B17.
The Apricot Kernels Certified Organic Oil suppliers also provide many other oils such as lavender, bergamot, cedar, and basil blend well with apricot Kernels oil.
Ways to Use Apricot Kernels Certified Organic Oil
Apply some oil on your skin and rub gently to soothe your dry skin. It helps nourish your rough, damaged, and chapped skin.
Apply some drops of apricot oil into your steam diffusers with or without blends for a great aromatherapy experience.
Apricot Kernels Certified Organic Oil Applications
Many uses of this oil make it valuable. Culinary and cosmetic industries use this apricot kernels oil most. The cosmetic industry uses it as the base oil for creams and skin oils. Many people use it in their kitchen as it is a flavoring agent with health benefits. The oil helps heal irritating or sensitive skin.
The Apricot Kernels Certified Organic Oil suppliers provide this edible grade oil worldwide for all the essential benefits and use. People also use apricot oil for aromatherapy as it blends excellently with other oils.
The apricot kernels oil has many therapeutic properties, including anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, emollient, antioxidant, and antibacterial. Many cosmetic industries use this oil to make beauty products as it can easily absorb into the skin. People can use this oil for high-temperature cooking, frying, or making salad dressings because of its characteristic fresh fragrance.
Word of Caution
Apricot Kernels Certified Organic Oil manufacturer states that this oil is safe for culinary purposes. However, there are some precautions all users should follow when using this oil. The apricot oil intended to be used in cosmetics is not safe for use in food. Use this oil in dilution for aromatherapy as instructed for optimal effect.
It is advised to use this oleoresin in aluminum containers earliest or transfer it to dark amber glass bottles on receiving. The Apricot Kernels Certified Organic Oil wholesale suppliers suggest storing in cool, dark places away from sunlight.
Documents Available For Quality Verification
As a Apricot Kernels Certified Organic Oil exporter, we provide a Certificate of Analysis to the customers for the delivered products, on request.
Our enterprise delivers the Apricot Kernels Certified Organic Oil in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international Apricot Kernels Certified Organic Oil wholesale supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of oleoresins at your doorstep.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028